Committees > Technical Program

 

 

Technical Program Chairs
 
Fabrice CAIGNET LAAS-CNRS, University of Toulouse (France)
Hélène FREMONT IMS, University of Bordeaux (France)
Nathalie LABAT IMS, University of Bordeaux (France)
François MARC IMS, University of Bordeaux (France)
 
Sub-committee Chairs
 
Topic A: Quality and Reliability assessment techniques and methods for Devices and Systems
Enrique MIRANDA Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona (Spain)
Cora SALM University of Twente (Netherlands)
Ninoslav D. STOJADINOVIC University of Nis (Serbia)
 
Topic B: Semiconductor Failure Mechanisms & Reliability for Si technologies & Nanoelectronics
Alain BRAVAIX IM2PN-CNRS, ISEN (France)
Gabriella GHIDINI STMicroelectronics (Italy)
 
Topic C: Progress in Failure Analysis: Defect Detection and Analysis
Ingrid DE WOLF IMEC (Belgium)
Julien GOXE NXP (France)
Giovanna MURA University of Cagliari (Italy)
 
Topic D: Reliability of Microwave devices and circuits
Michael DAMMANN Fraunhofer IAF (Germany)
Nathalie MALBERT IMS, University of Bordeaux (France)
 
Topic E: Packaging and Assembly Reliability and Failure Analysis
Alexandrine GUÉDON-GRACIA IMS, University of Bordeaux (France)
Julien PERRAUD THALES (France)
Kirsten WEIDE-ZAAGE University of Hannover (Germany)
 
F : Power Devices and Electronic System : Reliability and Failure Analysis
Topic F1: Smart-power devices, IGBT, Thyristors
Mauro CIAPPA ETH Zurich (Switzerland)
Evgueniy STEFANOV NXP (France)
 
Topic F2: SiC and GaN power devices
Matteo MENEGHINI University of Padova (Italy)
Frédéric MORANCHO LAAS-CNRS, University of Toulouse (France)
Loic THEOLIER IMS, University of Bordeaux (France)
 
Topic F3: Power Electronic System reliability
Olivier CREPEL AIRBUS (France)
Francesco IANNUZZO University of Aalborg (Denmark)
Wuhua LI University of Zhejiang (China)
 
Topic G: Photonics Reliability
Massimo VANZI University of Cagliari (Italy)
Alain BENSOUSSAN Thales Alénia Space – IRT Saint-Exupery(France)
 
Topic H: MEMS and sensors Reliability
Stefan OBERHOFF Robert Bosch GmbH (Germany)
Jérémie DHENNIN ELEMCA (France)
 
I : Extreme environments and Radiation
Topic I1: ESD-EOS, Latchup
Philippe GALY STMicroelectronics (France)
Dionyz POGANY Vienna University of Technology (Austria)
 
Topic I2: EMC-EMI (integrated circuits, power electronic systems)
Tristan DUBOIS IMS, University of Bordeaux (France)
Christian MAROT AIRBUS (France)
 
Topic I3: Radiation impact on circuits and systems reliability
Julien MEKKI CNES (France)
Slawosz UZNANSKI CERN (Switzerland)
 
SS : Special Session "Space and Aeronautic systems"
Michel LABRUNEE CNES (France)
Philippe PONS Aerospace Valley (France)

 

 

Online user: 1